Back to skills directory

YouTube Content Pipeline

YouTube 内容流水线技能,自动获取频道视频列表、转录字幕、生成摘要与章节标记。

YouTube Content Pipeline is an Agent skill for Automation. YouTube 内容流水线技能,自动获取频道视频列表、转录字幕、生成摘要与章节标记。 Tags: YouTube · 视频 · video · 转录 · transcription · 字幕.

Automation11.0k installsAuthor: obraVisit

What is YouTube Content Pipeline

YouTube Content Pipeline packages a Automation workflow for agents. YouTube 内容流水线技能,自动获取频道视频列表、转录字幕、生成摘要与章节标记。

Install YouTube Content Pipeline in Cursor / Claude / Codex

Claude Code Install with the command on this page, or place the skill in ~/.claude/skills or project .claude/skills so Claude can detect YouTube Content Pipeline.

Cursor After the install command writes the skill directory, invoke YouTube Content Pipeline by name in the Cursor agent.

Codex Install into the Codex skills directory and call it by name. If only a generic command is listed, run it locally and confirm Codex can see the skill.

One-click Install

Run the following command in your terminal to install the skill into your AI agent:

npx skillsadd obra/superpowers

How to Use

Claude Code: Place the skill in ~/.claude/skills (personal) or the project .claude/skills directory, and Claude will auto-detect it.

Cursor / Windsurf: After installing via npx skillsadd, the skill directory is placed in the configured path.

Codex CLI: After installation it loads automatically from the skills directory and is invoked by name.

Tags

YouTube视频video转录transcription字幕subtitle摘要

Similar recommendations

FAQ

What is YouTube Content Pipeline for?

YouTube Content Pipeline is a Automation skill. YouTube 内容流水线技能,自动获取频道视频列表、转录字幕、生成摘要与章节标记。

Can Claude, Cursor, and Codex all use YouTube Content Pipeline?

Yes if the client supports Agent Skills and has loaded the skill directory. Check the project home for compatibility notes.

What similar skills exist?

Related items come from the same Automation group so you can pick a closer workflow.