Back to skills directory

Systematic Debugging

Recommended

系统化调试方法论技能,引导 Agent 按复现、定位、假设、验证、修复的闭环流程排查 Bug,避免盲目改代码。

Systematic Debugging is an Agent skill for Development. 系统化调试方法论技能,引导 Agent 按复现、定位、假设、验证、修复的闭环流程排查 Bug,避免盲目改代码。 Tags: 调试 · debugging · 排错 · bug · 方法论 · methodology.

Development320.0k installsAuthor: obraVisit

What is Systematic Debugging

Systematic Debugging packages a Development workflow for agents. 系统化调试方法论技能,引导 Agent 按复现、定位、假设、验证、修复的闭环流程排查 Bug,避免盲目改代码。

Install Systematic Debugging in Cursor / Claude / Codex

Claude Code Install with the command on this page, or place the skill in ~/.claude/skills or project .claude/skills so Claude can detect Systematic Debugging.

Cursor After the install command writes the skill directory, invoke Systematic Debugging by name in the Cursor agent.

Codex Install into the Codex skills directory and call it by name. If only a generic command is listed, run it locally and confirm Codex can see the skill.

One-click Install

Run the following command in your terminal to install the skill into your AI agent:

npx skillsadd obra/superpowers

How to Use

Claude Code: Place the skill in ~/.claude/skills (personal) or the project .claude/skills directory, and Claude will auto-detect it.

Cursor / Windsurf: After installing via npx skillsadd, the skill directory is placed in the configured path.

Codex CLI: After installation it loads automatically from the skills directory and is invoked by name.

Tags

调试debugging排错bug方法论methodology

Similar recommendations

FAQ

What is Systematic Debugging for?

Systematic Debugging is a Development skill. 系统化调试方法论技能,引导 Agent 按复现、定位、假设、验证、修复的闭环流程排查 Bug,避免盲目改代码。

Can Claude, Cursor, and Codex all use Systematic Debugging?

Yes if the client supports Agent Skills and has loaded the skill directory. Check the project home for compatibility notes.

What similar skills exist?

Related items come from the same Development group so you can pick a closer workflow.