Back to MCP directory

ClickHouse MCP Server

Official

ClickHouse 官方服务器,支持对列式分析数据库执行 SQL 查询,适合 OLAP 与大数据分析场景。

ClickHouse MCP Server is an MCP server for Database work. ClickHouse 官方服务器,支持对列式分析数据库执行 SQL 查询,适合 OLAP 与大数据分析场景。 Tags: clickhouse · olap · 分析 · analytics · 列式 · 数据库.

DatabasestdioAuthor: ClickHouse180 starsVisit

What is ClickHouse MCP Server

ClickHouse MCP Server exposes Database capabilities to MCP clients. ClickHouse 官方服务器,支持对列式分析数据库执行 SQL 查询,适合 OLAP 与大数据分析场景。

Install ClickHouse MCP Server in Cursor / Claude / Codex

Cursor Open Cursor MCP settings (or user/project mcp.json) and add the server config on this page. If only a start command exists, put command/args into a Cursor MCP entry.

Claude Desktop Add the config to claude_desktop_config.json and restart Claude Desktop.

Codex Add the same command/args or JSON snippet to Codex MCP config. File location depends on your Codex version.

This page has no ready-made install snippet. Open the project home and follow the maintainer instructions to connect ClickHouse MCP Server in Cursor, Claude, or Codex.

Please visit the Project Home to see installation and usage instructions.

Tags

clickhouseolap分析analytics列式数据库database

Similar recommendations

FAQ

What problem does ClickHouse MCP Server solve?

ClickHouse MCP Server focuses on Database. ClickHouse 官方服务器,支持对列式分析数据库执行 SQL 查询,适合 OLAP 与大数据分析场景。

How do I connect ClickHouse MCP Server to my editor?

Use the command or JSON in the install section. If none is listed, follow the project home. Do not paste config from unknown sources.

What similar MCP servers exist?

The related list comes from the same Database group so you can compare scope.